Our Staff


Durga Datta Dhakal
Executive Director

Krishna Kharel
Principal
 

Keshab Prasad Thapaliya
Head of Department
General Administration, Planning, Training & Academic Management Department

Ram Kailash Bichha
Head of Department
Hotel Curriculum Department

Ajay Kumar Dhakal
Deputy Head of Department
Travel and Research

Surya Kiran Shrestha
Deputy Head of Department
Hotel and Curriculum

Satya Narayan Shah
Chief Instructor
Food Production & Control

Tikajit Rai
Chief Officer
Maintenance

Shivendra Mallik
Chief Instructor
Food & Beverage Services

Bipin Nepal
Chief Instructor
Food Production & Control

Hiragyan Maharjan
Chief Instructor
Computer

Ringo Pradhan
Chief Instructor
Computer

Mana Raja Khatri
Chief Instructor
Food and Beverage Services

Shiva Prasad Jaishi 
Chief Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management Section

Gyanendra Raj Pandit
Chief Officer
Administration

Umesh Subedi
Senior Officer
Store

Shreejana Baidya
Senior Officer
Resource Centre

Subham Poudel
Senior Instructor
Travel & Research

Binod Nepal
Senior Officer
Administration

Naresh Dangol
Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Jeevan Mahat
Account Officer
 

Ratan Saud
Officer
Administration
 

Binod Aryal
Instructor
Food and Beverage Service

Bimala Rimal
Officer
Resource Centre

Tanka Kafle
Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Rama Timalsina
Senior Assistant
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Dharma Raj Uprety
Senior Kitchen Steward
Food Production & Control

Dinesh Subedi
Senior Librarian

Suraj Ghimire
Accountant
Account

Mohan Rajak
Laundry Assistant
Accommodation

Shivahari Luitel
Assistant
Administration

Krishna Kumari Regmi
Assistant
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Sunil Chaudhary
Asst. Accountant
Account

Roshan Bhandari
Assistant
Administration

Chiri Kaji Maharjan
Driver (Heavy)

Krishna Maharjan
Driver (Heavy)

Shriram Timilsina
Utility Assistant

Som Bahadur Gurung
Utility Assistant

Kumar Pode
Office Assistant

Man Bahadur Bhujel
Office Assistant

Yukta Prasad Timalsina
Office Assistant

Badri Prasad Aryal
Office Assistant

Ram Hari Shrestha
Office Assistant

Rama Gautam
Office Assistant

Bikash Pujari
Office Assistant

Chandra Mani Phuyal
Office Assistant

MHM Coordinator

Ram Krishna Shrestha
MHM Assitant

Shiva Lal Gharti
Computer Operator

Parshuram Khadka
Instructor
Pastry

Rekha Lamichhane
Instructor
House Keeping

Aastha Bharijoo
Instructor
Front Office

Bishnu Shrestha
Plumber

Sanjay Silwal
Electrician