Our Staff


Durga Datta Dhakal
Executive Director

Krishna Kharel
Principal
 

Keshab Prasad Thapaliya
Head of Department
General Administration, Planning, Training & Academic Management Department

Ram Kailash Bichha
Head of Department
Hotel Curriculum Department

Ajay Kumar Dhakal
Deputy Head of Department
Travel and Research

Surya Kiran Shrestha
Deputy Head of Department
Hotel and Curriculum

Satya Narayan Shah
Deputy Head of Department
Hotel & Curriculum

Tikajit Rai
Chief Officer
Maintenance

Shivendra Mallik
Chief Instructor
Food & Beverage Services

Bipin Nepal
Chief Instructor
Food Production & Control

Hiragyan Maharjan
Chief Instructor
Computer

Ringo Pradhan
Chief Instructor
Computer

Mana Raja Khatri
Chief Instructor
Food and Beverage Services

Shiva Prasad Jaishi 
Chief Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management Section

Gyanendra Raj Pandit
Chief Officer
Administration

Umesh Subedi
Senior Officer
Store

Shreejana Baidya
Senior Officer
Resource Centre

Subham Poudel
Senior Instructor
Travel & Research

Binod Nepal
Senior Officer
Administration

Jeevan Mahat
Senior Account Officer
 

Binod Aryal
Senior Instructor
Food and Beverage Service

Naresh Dangol
Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Ratan Saud
Officer
Administration
 

Bimala Rimal
Officer
Resource Centre

Tanka Kafle
Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Manoj Prajapati
Instructor
Travel Operation andTicketing

Samik Sharma
Instructor
Accommodation

Rajaram Mahat
Instructor
Food Production

Ashok Upadhyaya
Instructor
Food & Beverage

Bal Krishna Luitel
Instructor
Food Production (Pastry)

Rama Timalsina
Officer
Planning, Training & Academic Management

Dharma Raj Uprety
Senior Kitchen Steward
Food Production & Control

Dinesh Subedi
Senior Librarian

Suraj Ghimire
Accountant
Account

Krishna Kumari Regmi
Store Keeper
 

Mohan Rajak
Laundry Assistant
Accommodation

Shivahari Luitel
Assistant
Administration

Sunil Chaudhary
Asst. Accountant
Account

Roshan Bhandari
Assistant
Administration

Chiri Kaji Maharjan
Driver (Heavy)

Krishna Maharjan
Driver (Heavy)

Shriram Timilsina
Utility Assistant

Som Bahadur Gurung
Utility Assistant

Kumar Pode
Office Assistant

Man Bahadur Bhujel
Office Assistant

Badri Prasad Aryal
Office Assistant

Ram Hari Shrestha
Office Assistant

Rama Gautam
Office Assistant

Bikash Pujari
Office Assistant

Chandra Mani Phuyal
Office Assistant

Sunita Dawadi
MHM Coordinator
Service Contract

Parshuram Khadka
Instructor
Pastry
Service Contract

Rekha Lamichhane
Instructor
House Keeping
Service Contract

Ram Krishna Shrestha
MHM Assitant
Service Contract

Bishnu Hari Naharki
Computer Operator
Service Contract

Sanjay Silwal
Electrician
Service Contract

Gange Pode
Driver
Service Contract

Bibek Magar
Driver
Service Contract

Sabita K.C.
Office Assistant
Service Contract

Ishwori Nepali
Office Assistant
Service Contract